Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Thunder in the Valley
Terre Haute, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Olympic Individual
Olympic Team
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Athena
Sprint Individual
Sprint Team
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Olympic Individual Overall Females
1st
23
JACQUELINE GODBE
02:08:52
6:33/mile
27
F
1
2nd
192
KYLEN CIESLAK
02:19:44
6:02/mile
29
F
2
3rd
166
ELIZABETH LIEBERMAN
02:22:35
6:59/mile
25
F
3
Olympic Individual Overall Males
1st
200
CLAY MEYER
02:02:49
5:41/mile
25
M
1
2nd
165
MATTHEW BARTSCH
02:03:29
5:57/mile
35
M
2
3rd
207
TREY SHEPARD
02:06:34
6:46/mile
22
M
3
Olympic Individual Female 19 & Under
1st
182
OLIVIA RIGHTLEY
02:58:42
9:37/mile
17
F
23
Olympic Individual Male 19 & Under
1st
123
NATHAN STELFLUG
02:17:39
6:27/mile
18
M
11
2nd
93
JAMES MANDEVILLE
02:43:27
9:42/mile
17
M
55
Olympic Individual Female 20 - 24
1st
38
BRITTANI GROVE
02:26:19
6:51/mile
23
F
5
Olympic Individual Male 20 - 24
1st
203
WILLIAM KINDRICK
02:16:29
7:07/mile
24
M
10
2nd
43
ZACHARY BENNETT
02:26:20
6:20/mile
24
M
24
3rd
241
LUCA BARTOCK
02:29:43
6:50/mile
23
M
28
Olympic Individual Female 25 - 29
1st
89
HANNAH TASCHWER
02:22:58
7:30/mile
27
F
4
2nd
119
MARGARET BARAWSKAS
02:38:31
8:16/mile
29
F
11
3rd
115
STEPHANIE SINDERS
02:43:58
8:51/mile
29
F
13
Olympic Individual Male 25 - 29
1st
94
JEREMY SIMONELLI
02:11:51
6:22/mile
28
M
5
2nd
110
JOE CATALANO
02:13:59
6:51/mile
28
M
7
3rd
22
JOHN COOPER
02:14:45
6:51/mile
28
M
8
Olympic Individual Female 30 - 34
1st
48
KRISTEN SALKAS
02:37:41
7:07/mile
30
F
10
2nd
159
ALISON CONQUEST
02:45:40
8:01/mile
30
F
14
3rd
102
MEGAN NEFF
02:52:09
8:20/mile
34
F
16
Olympic Individual Male 30 - 34
1st
211
JOHN LEACHMAN
02:20:45
7:04/mile
33
M
13
2nd
50
JASON HOLBROOK
02:20:48
8:28/mile
34
M
14
3rd
178
MATT VOSSMER
02:31:04
6:39/mile
32
M
32
Olympic Individual Female 35 - 39
1st
49
MARIBETH YOST
02:35:31
7:40/mile
35
F
7
2nd
242
KATE PATTERSON
02:36:40
8:30/mile
39
F
9
3rd
162
ANJELICA DURAZO
03:00:35
9:10/mile
37
F
25
Olympic Individual Male 35 - 39
1st
195
ANDREW GREIF
02:09:15
6:27/mile
37
M
4
2nd
113
KEVIN FERGUSON
02:16:29
7:06/mile
38
M
9
3rd
245
DAVID WILLIAMS
02:23:09
4:11/mile
36
M
18
Olympic Individual Female 40 - 44
1st
170
ERIKA OSLAKOVIC
02:35:55
7:30/mile
40
F
8
2nd
167
BRANDI CRAIG
02:57:12
8:33/mile
41
F
20
Olympic Individual Male 40 - 44
1st
174
MICHAEL LISH
02:12:32
7:08/mile
42
M
6
2nd
137
EAMONN WARREN
02:22:23
6:54/mile
43
M
17
3rd
118
KEITH KLEBACHA
02:23:14
7:27/mile
43
M
19
Olympic Individual Female 45 - 49
1st
84
DANIELLE DECKARD
02:58:15
9:30/mile
48
F
21
2nd
164
MICHELLE HIPSKIND
02:59:17
8:43/mile
49
F
24
3rd
252
Karen Lane
03:01:16
9:05/mile
49
F
26
Olympic Individual Male 45 - 49
1st
136
CRAIG HOOKER
02:24:35
6:44/mile
45
M
21
2nd
98
GREG CALLOZZO
02:25:12
7:13/mile
49
M
22
3rd
7
STEVE BOYER
02:30:37
8:10/mile
49
M
30
Olympic Individual Female 50 - 54
1st
120
SUSAN BANKSTON
02:40:47
8:14/mile
51
F
12
2nd
185
PAULA RAWLINGS
02:56:24
9:08/mile
53
F
19
3rd
108
APRIL SAUER
03:10:39
10:13/mile
53
F
27
Olympic Individual Male 50 - 54
1st
249
John Mccarthy
02:19:46
7:29/mile
54
M
12
2nd
73
MICHAEL KERN
02:22:21
7:39/mile
51
M
16
3rd
129
MICHAEL COTE
02:28:40
7:34/mile
50
M
26
Olympic Individual Male 55 - 59
1st
27
KEVIN ALDRICH
02:45:26
8:54/mile
57
M
60
2nd
114
MIKE HOLLERN
02:58:52
21:48/mile
58
M
71
3rd
112
DANIEL THOMPSON
03:00:07
8:49/mile
57
M
72
Olympic Individual Female 60 - 64
1st
18
MARTHA WHITACRE
02:30:37
8:01/mile
61
F
6
Olympic Individual Male 60 - 64
1st
179
JOHN KINDRED
02:44:38
8:12/mile
64
M
59
2nd
79
GARY STAMPER
03:18:49
10:18/mile
61
M
86
3rd
173
MICHAEL BLANSKI
03:25:41
11:44/mile
62
M
91
Olympic Individual Male 65 - 69
1st
180
JAMES WEBSTER
03:12:51
9:48/mile
66
M
80
2nd
250
Robert Turner
03:53:58
14:48/mile
68
M
94
Olympic Individual Female 70 +
1st
85
ELIZABETH BRACKETT
03:13:15
10:38/mile
76
F
28
Olympic Individual Male 70 +
1st
146
PATRICK BOURDILLON
02:40:23
7:56/mile
72
M
51
2nd
147
MOUNT DAVIS
03:01:00
10:44/mile
74
M
73
3rd
100
JOHN HELLER
03:26:06
10:59/mile
71
M
92