Thunder in the Valley

Terre Haute, IN

Race Results

Olympic Individual

Saturday, May 12, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 93
Finishers 82
Pace
Average Time 02:49:46
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time Swim Swim Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run Run Place Finish
1 MATTHEW BARTSCH (# 87) M 1 36 1st Overall 02:03:41 02:03:41 6:00/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:22:30 8 / 85 00:00:55 6 / 85 01:01:59 4 / 84 00:01:05 23 / 84 00:37:14 1 / 82 10:08 AM
2 BENJAMIN STONE (# 5) M 2 22 2nd Overall 02:04:54 02:04:54 7:00/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:18:08 1 / 85 00:00:34 1 / 85 01:01:58 3 / 84 00:00:46 5 / 84 00:43:30 11 / 82 10:09 AM
3 ANDREW GREIF (# 8) M 3 38 3rd Overall 02:05:45 02:05:45 6:31/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:22:28 7 / 85 00:00:49 4 / 85 01:01:13 2 / 84 00:00:52 9 / 84 00:40:25 7 / 82 10:10 AM
4 JOE CATALANO (# 93) M 4 29 1 / 5 02:06:41 02:06:41 6:05/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:22:32 9 / 85 00:00:39 2 / 85 01:05:00 8 / 84 00:00:47 7 / 84 00:37:44 2 / 82 10:11 AM
5 MAARTEN BOUT (# 6) M 5 39 1 / 5 02:08:07 02:08:07 6:30/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:21:02 2 / 85 00:00:53 5 / 85 01:04:54 7 / 84 00:00:58 15 / 84 00:40:23 6 / 82 10:12 AM
6 ROBERT LANGER (# 2) M 6 29 2 / 5 02:09:03 02:09:03 7:06/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:22:21 6 / 85 00:00:59 8 / 85 01:01:01 1 / 84 00:00:42 2 / 84 00:44:02 13 / 82 10:13 AM
7 RON STEFFY (# 1) M 7 45 1 / 7 02:10:13 02:10:13 7:05/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:21:18 4 / 85 00:01:02 10 / 85 01:03:25 5 / 84 00:00:31 1 / 84 00:43:59 12 / 82 10:14 AM
8 SCOTT HACKER (# 89) M 8 28 3 / 5 02:17:05 6:07/mile Finish 8:09 AM 00:29:21 46 / 85 00:00:48 3 / 85 01:07:33 12 / 84 00:01:23 36 / 84 00:38:01 3 / 82 10:26 AM
9 NATHAN CHENETTE (# 88) M 9 33 1 / 7 02:19:14 6:58/mile Finish 8:09 AM 00:28:01 29 / 85 00:02:16 54 / 85 01:04:40 6 / 84 00:01:02 20 / 84 00:43:18 9 / 82 10:28 AM
10 JOHN SPILMAN (# 24) M 10 53 1 / 12 02:23:38 7:25/mile Finish 8:06 AM 00:24:27 14 / 85 00:01:07 13 / 85 01:11:08 15 / 84 00:00:54 11 / 84 00:46:03 16 / 82 10:29 AM
11 ERIC METCALF (# 32) M 11 48 2 / 7 02:24:41 7:37/mile Finish 8:07 AM 00:26:19 21 / 85 00:02:26 59 / 85 01:06:34 10 / 84 00:02:05 58 / 84 00:47:19 18 / 82 10:31 AM
12 Jim Rolette (# 90) M 12 57 1 / 6 02:25:35 7:38/mile Finish 8:09 AM 00:28:18 35 / 85 00:01:43 34 / 85 01:06:29 9 / 84 00:01:48 53 / 84 00:47:20 19 / 82 10:34 AM
13 CHRISTOPHER COLE (# 20) M 13 37 2 / 5 02:25:36 7:27/mile Finish 8:06 AM 00:29:58 50 / 85 00:01:16 20 / 85 01:07:07 11 / 84 00:01:00 17 / 84 00:46:16 17 / 82 10:31 AM
14 DANIEL MULLER (# 29) M 14 34 2 / 7 02:26:19 6:59/mile Finish 8:07 AM 00:26:53 24 / 85 00:01:32 29 / 85 01:13:32 20 / 84 00:01:01 18 / 84 00:43:24 10 / 82 10:34 AM
15 MARK MUNRO (# 101) M 15 54 2 / 12 02:29:16 02:29:16 8:13/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:22:17 5 / 85 00:01:20 23 / 85 01:13:25 19 / 84 00:01:14 27 / 84 00:51:02 27 / 82 10:33 AM
16 WILL KLAUSLER (# 10) M 16 24 1 / 2 02:30:39 02:30:39 6:14/mile Finish 8:04 AM 00:31:54 65 / 85 00:02:01 46 / 85 01:17:23 34 / 84 00:00:43 3 / 84 00:38:41 4 / 82 10:35 AM
17 MICHAEL MATTINGLY (# 51) M 17 44 1 / 5 02:30:58 8:32/mile Finish 8:07 AM 00:27:19 27 / 85 00:01:14 17 / 85 01:08:23 13 / 84 00:01:03 22 / 84 00:53:00 33 / 82 10:38 AM
18 MARTHA WHITACRE (# 17) F 1 62 1st Overall 02:32:31 8:07/mile Finish 8:06 AM 00:25:47 18 / 85 00:01:17 21 / 85 01:13:36 21 / 84 00:01:26 38 / 84 00:50:26 25 / 82 10:38 AM
19 JAYDEN MONTGOMERY (# 56) M 18 20 2 / 2 02:32:41 7:23/mile Finish 8:08 AM 00:28:49 40 / 85 00:01:03 11 / 85 01:16:03 29 / 84 00:00:57 13 / 84 00:45:52 15 / 82 10:40 AM
20 DAVID OKEEFFE (# 76) M 19 33 3 / 7 02:33:04 6:23/mile Finish 8:09 AM 00:29:18 45 / 85 00:05:50 83 / 85 01:15:45 27 / 84 00:02:34 70 / 84 00:39:39 5 / 82 10:42 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>